Event Profile

7/23/2021 at Outagamie Speedway

7/23/2021 at Outagamie Speedway

Bumper to Bumper IRA 410 Outlaw Spriints at the Outagamie County Fair | Seymour, WI

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:15:06.275
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Elijah KoenigFox Lake, WI1K
25Tim SheppardBeaver Dam, WI29S
34Bernie MillerHatley, WI00
48Travis RhoadesShawano, WI94
511Brady HarshbergerFond Du Lac, WI7
69Ryan SchmidtHortonville, WI464
76Skyler WoodsBeaver Dam, WI32X
816Ryan BesawOmro, WI10B
910Scott BesawOshkosh, WI19B
1012Kaden Besaw10K
1117Jay PotterWisconsin Rapids, WI33P
1218Taylor HaufschildtGreenville, WI26H
1315Sean FalkBonduel, WI27F
1414Dylan LaseeGreen Bay, WI95X
1519Ryan MechGreenfield, WI29M
1613Taylor SorensonPulaski WI, WI12S
1720David McCutcheonGreen Bay, WI799
18 (DNF)3Skyelin KrohlowSuamico, WI44
19 (DNF)2JJ VanderloopFreedom, WI72
20 (DNF)7Jesse CullenChilton, WI8

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:22:43.026
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Ryan BesawOmro, WI10B
21Jay PotterWisconsin Rapids, WI33P
32Taylor HaufschildtGreenville, WI26H
46Ryan MechGreenfield, WI29M
53David McCutcheonGreen Bay, WI799
68Nathan O'BrightDepere, WI19X
74Jerry VanderloopFreedom, WI7V
8 (DNF)5Trevor VandeheiSeymour, WI50X
9 (DNF)9Ryan LardinoisSuamico, WI21

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:36.583
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott BesawOshkosh, WI19B
25Skyler WoodsBeaver Dam, WI32X
38Elijah KoenigFox Lake, WI1K
43Jesse CullenChilton, WI8
52Taylor SorensonPulaski WI, WI12S
64Jay PotterWisconsin Rapids, WI33P
77Jerry VanderloopFreedom, WI7V
86Ryan MechGreenfield, WI29M

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:03.001
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11JJ VanderloopFreedom, WI72
23Tim SheppardBeaver Dam, WI29S
34Ryan SchmidtHortonville, WI464
45Brady HarshbergerFond Du Lac, WI7
56Dylan LaseeGreen Bay, WI95X
67Taylor HaufschildtGreenville, WI26H
72Trevor VandeheiSeymour, WI50X
8 (DNF)8Ryan LardinoisSuamico, WI21

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:02:48.749
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bernie MillerHatley, WI00
23Kaden Besaw10K
36Travis RhoadesShawano, WI94
44Skyelin KrohlowSuamico, WI44
55Sean FalkBonduel, WI27F
67David McCutcheonGreen Bay, WI799
78Nathan O'BrightDepere, WI19X
DQ2Ryan BesawOmro, WI10B

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:02:35.280
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ben SchulteKaukana, WI15
210Tony EverardGreen Bay, WI8
32Brett DeprezGreen Bay, WI54
411David CoxSeymour, WI125
59Mitch MeyerhoferSherwood, WI6M
65Bailey TateClintonville, WI27T
713TJ EverardGreen Bay, WI88
87Matthew MannGreen Bay, WI799
914Jake PetersBlack Creek, WI54P
1018Andrew Behnke169
111Kyle WaltersGreen Bay, WI68
1216Ericka Van OoyenFreedom, WI26E
13 (DNF)6Thomas SchulteKaukauna, WI89
14 (DNF)3Al CottrellOshkosh, WI00A
15 (DNF)8Cody BoothOshkosh, WI3BC
16 (DNF)15Dylan ManneyOshkosh, WI19M
17 (DNF)19Taylor JunkShawano, WI18
18 (DNF)20Malachi BiermanAppleton, WI3B
19 (DNF)12Kyle JorgensonOneida, WI111
DNS-Andrew PflugerShiocton, WI4RC

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:05:39.427
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ericka Van OoyenFreedom, WI26E
24Andrew PflugerShiocton, WI4RC
32Andrew Behnke169
46Taylor JunkShawano, WI18
57Malachi BiermanAppleton, WI3B
69William VandersteenKaukana, WI05
7 (DNF)5Clint MaluegBonduel, WI22
8 (DNF)10Brian Watzka JrLuxemburg, WI133
DNS-Bo WhiteSeymour, WI10
DNS-Briar HassNeenah, WI08

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:48.651
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Kyle JorgensonOneida, WI111
22David CoxSeymour, WI125
31Brett DeprezGreen Bay, WI54
47Thomas SchulteKaukauna, WI89
59TJ EverardGreen Bay, WI88
64Ericka Van OoyenFreedom, WI26E
73Andrew PflugerShiocton, WI4RC
88Malachi BiermanAppleton, WI3B
9 (DNF)5Brian Watzka JrLuxemburg, WI133

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:05:43.500
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Al CottrellOshkosh, WI00A
21Bailey TateClintonville, WI27T
32Kyle WaltersGreen Bay, WI68
44Matthew MannGreen Bay, WI799
5 (DNF)8Jake PetersBlack Creek, WI54P
6 (DNF)6Andrew Behnke169
7 (DNF)3Clint MaluegBonduel, WI22
DNS-Briar HassNeenah, WI08

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:16.258
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tony EverardGreen Bay, WI8
22Ben SchulteKaukana, WI15
35Mitch MeyerhoferSherwood, WI6M
44Cody BoothOshkosh, WI3BC
53Dylan ManneyOshkosh, WI19M
68Bo WhiteSeymour, WI10
77Taylor JunkShawano, WI18
86William VandersteenKaukana, WI05

410 Sprints - Winged

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:20:42.801
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
27Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
311Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
43Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
52Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI10W
610Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
79Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
81Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
94Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
1016Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
1113Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
1212Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
1314Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
1415Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU2
156Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1618Tim HaddyWaupun, WI21H
1719Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26
1817Christopher FlickBeaver Dam, WI88
1920Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI47
208Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W

Dash 1

4 laps | 00:04:56.156
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
24Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
32Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
45Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
53Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49

Dash 2

4 laps | 00:03:20.745
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI10W
23Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
32Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
44Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
55Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:05:03.858
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
24Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
31Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
43Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI10W
55Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
66Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
77Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:38.026
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
24Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
32Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
43Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W
55Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
66Christopher FlickBeaver Dam, WI88
77Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI47

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:34.758
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
24Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
33Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
41Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
55Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU2
66Tim HaddyWaupun, WI21H

Qualifying 1

00:00:28.792
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI7312.066
217Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL3912.191
33Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA4912.220
411Mike ReinkeHowards Grove, WI10W12.310
56Josh WalterPlymouth, WI12W12.383
616Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2312.404
712Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J12.431
88Dave UttechKenosha, WI6812.501
920Danny SchlaferGibson, WI2512.512
1015Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL6512.646
1114Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W12.789
125Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R12.884
1319Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K12.901
144Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI2912.987
157Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU213.071
1610Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K13.230
1718Christopher FlickBeaver Dam, WI8813.422
182Tim HaddyWaupun, WI21H13.477
199Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI2614.173
2013Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI4714.287

Results

<<>>
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021Unified Dirt Street Stock
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021Grand National
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/10/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/10/2021410 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/10/2021Grand National
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021Unified Dirt Street Stock
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Unified Dirt Street Stockas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
Rock Auto
KE Sales  Service
Van Gemert Memorials
Hank Olson
Klink Equipment
Swinkles Trucking  Excavating
JLS Electric
Anderson Plumbing
Service Motor Company
Kurt Olson Construction
Lemmen-Thario Building Services
Andersen Basement Repair
Tri County Heating
Modern Built LLC
OReilly Auto Parts - Outagamie
Klink Hydraulics
Fast Signs - Outagamie
Lakeshore Family Funeral Homes
Professional Plating Inc
Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts
Len Ebert  Sons
Greenstone Farm Credit Services
Badger State Overhead Door
Elexco
Victory Sign
All Pro Custom Graphx
Jackson Point Sports Grille
TA Motorsports
Kwik Trip
Kens Sports
A-Rite Home Exterior Specialists
Baril Engine Rebuilding
Festival Foods
Razor Chassis
Budweiser - Outagamie
RacingJunk

Latest Photos