Event Profile

9/10/2021 at Outagamie Speedway

9/10/2021 at Outagamie Speedway

IRA 410 Outlaw Sprints return for their second show | Seymour, WI

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:21:11.610
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jeff SchmuhlFall River, WI11S
28Robert WittkopfGreen Bay, WI10R
39Derek FehlingBeaver Dam, WI25X
41Aaron ButterbrodtHubertus, WI2WZ
55Chris BudzbanLuxemburg, WIX
612Jesse CullenChilton, WI8
72Troy DeGraveDe Pere, WI41
818Brady HarshbergerFond Du Lac, WI7
917Tim SheppardBeaver Dam, WI29S
103Randy TheysAlgoma, WI12
117Rick MottTwo Rivers, WI21M
1216Andy KlostermanCecil, WI28
1319Dylan LaseeGreen Bay, WI95X
1410Chuck CarminSeymour, WI23C
15 (DNF)15Travis RhoadesShawano, WI94
16 (DNF)4Taylor HaufschildtGreenville, WI26H
17 (DNF)14Dustin WhiteEagle River, WI73
18 (DNF)11David McCutcheonGreen Bay, WI799
19 (DNF)13Don PetersonRapid River, MI17
20 (DNF)20J.R HansenDe Pere, WI88

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:02:54.857
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tim SheppardBeaver Dam, WI29S
24Dylan LaseeGreen Bay, WI95X
37Chris KuchtaCombined Locks, WI23K
42Jay PotterWisconsin Rapids, WI33P
53Taylor SorensonPulaski WI, WI12S
6 (DNF)8Hollie WelchShawano, WIX2
7 (DNF)6Skyelin KrohlowSuamico, WI44K
DNS-Matthew RadtkeMarion, WI1

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:05:41.512
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brady HarshbergerFond Du Lac, WI7
26J.R HansenDe Pere, WI88
33Brendan OstrowskiMilwaukee, WI27L
44Jesse DenomeEscanaba, MI6J
57Nathan O'BrightDepere, WI19X
68Shaun OlsonEscanaba, MI44
7 (DNF)2James BohmGreen Bay, WI19
8 (DNF)5AJ SpringbornShawano, WI81

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:05:03.067
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Aaron ButterbrodtHubertus, WI2WZ
23David McCutcheonGreen Bay, WI799
36Chuck CarminSeymour, WI23C
45Don PetersonRapid River, MI17
58Tim SheppardBeaver Dam, WI29S
64Taylor SorensonPulaski WI, WI12S
7 (DNF)2Matthew RadtkeMarion, WI1
DQ7Chris KuchtaCombined Locks, WI23K

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:30.373
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Derek FehlingBeaver Dam, WI25X
22Troy DeGraveDe Pere, WI41
33Jeff SchmuhlFall River, WI11S
44Dustin WhiteEagle River, WI73
55Brady HarshbergerFond Du Lac, WI7
67Brendan OstrowskiMilwaukee, WI27L
78AJ SpringbornShawano, WI81
86Nathan O'BrightDepere, WI19X

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:05:47.468
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Robert WittkopfGreen Bay, WI10R
22Randy TheysAlgoma, WI12
34Jesse CullenChilton, WI8
46Travis RhoadesShawano, WI94
53Jay PotterWisconsin Rapids, WI33P
65Dylan LaseeGreen Bay, WI95X
77Skyelin KrohlowSuamico, WI44K
8 (DNF)1Hollie WelchShawano, WIX2

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:03:26.278
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chris BudzbanLuxemburg, WIX
21Taylor HaufschildtGreenville, WI26H
34Rick MottTwo Rivers, WI21M
47Andy KlostermanCecil, WI28
56James BohmGreen Bay, WI19
63Jesse DenomeEscanaba, MI6J
75J.R HansenDe Pere, WI88
88Shaun OlsonEscanaba, MI44

410 Sprints - Winged

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:29:39.189Presented by Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts and Service Centers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
23Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
31Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
45Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
57Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
68Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
715Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
811Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
96Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
1010Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
1113Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
129Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1312Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
1414Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
1517Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI11
1618Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI47
1719Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI39D
1821Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R
1916Matt RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R
204Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
2120Tom EllerZion, IL29OG

Dash 1

4 laps | 00:03:31.638
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
23Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
32Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
45Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
54Dave UttechKenosha, WI68

Dash 2

4 laps | 00:03:21.052
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
22Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
34Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
43Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
55Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:05:09.011
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
22Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
33Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
44Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
55Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
66Matt RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R
77Tom EllerZion, IL29OG

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:04:41.323
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
21Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
34Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
43Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
55Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
66Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI11
77Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:16.687
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
22Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
33Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
44Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
57Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
66Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI47
75Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI39D

Qualifying 1

00:00:38.145Presented by Osborn and Son Trucking
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
116Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI7311.698
28Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL3911.858
313Blake NimeeOswego, IL7912.063
44Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J12.110
53Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2312.112
612Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL6512.130
718Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K12.197
820Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W12.245
95Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K12.284
1011Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M12.324
117Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B12.349
122Dave UttechKenosha, WI6812.368
131Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R12.429
149Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI2912.452
1519Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI39D13.369
1617Matt RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R13.428
1715Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI1113.518
186Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI4713.549
1921Tom EllerZion, IL29OG14.013
2014Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R14.227
2110Danny SchlaferGibson, WI2514.227

Hot Laps 1

00:00:43.391
PosStartDriverHometownCar
116Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
210Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
38Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
420Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
518Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
612Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
713Blake NimeeOswego, IL79
811Steve MeyerSheboygan Falls, WI85M
97Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
103Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
111Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
124Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
139Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
142Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1519Michael DeckerSilver Lake, WI39D
165Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
176Blake WondraFond Du Lac, WI47
1815Tony WondraCampbellsport, WI11
1914Preston RuhElkhart Lake, WI26R
2021Tom EllerZion, IL29OG
2117Matt RechekBeaver Dam, WI5R

Grand National

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:10:32.510
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kenny RichardsMontello, WI9R
24Kyle CaswellCaledonia, WIC42
33Ryan MinsterSheboygan, WI37
413Aaron StreblowWaupun, WI38
512Mike KingKaukauna, WI4
68Chad EspenWest Band, WI72E
710Donny KulowPlymouth, WI95
87Josh PierceRandom Lake, WI13
915JJ Pagel12P
1016Brian SchrauthOmro, WI25
1111Marc CaswellWest Allis, WIC75
1217Rex KarnerKimberly, WI1K
1318Dustin NelsonBrillion, WI26M
14 (DNF)5Nick GoemanRubicon, WI8
15 (DNF)14Paul TodRedgranite, WI44T
16 (DNF)9Nick SchumacherEagle, WI47
DQ2Jonathon OtteCedar Grove, WI6
DQ6Daniel SchumacherGermantown, WI93S

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:10.640
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kenny RichardsMontello, WI9R
21Jonathon OtteCedar Grove, WI6
34Josh PierceRandom Lake, WI13
43Kyle CaswellCaledonia, WIC42
56Daniel SchumacherGermantown, WI93S
65Marc CaswellWest Allis, WIC75
77Aaron StreblowWaupun, WI38
88JJ Pagel12P
99Rex KarnerKimberly, WI1K

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nick GoemanRubicon, WI8
21Ryan MinsterSheboygan, WI37
36Donny KulowPlymouth, WI95
45Chad EspenWest Band, WI72E
58Nick SchumacherEagle, WI47
69Mike KingKaukauna, WI4
74Paul TodRedgranite, WI44T
83Brian SchrauthOmro, WI25
97Dustin NelsonBrillion, WI26M

Results

<<>>
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021Unified Dirt Street Stock
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021Grand National
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/10/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/10/2021410 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/10/2021Grand National
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021Unified Dirt Street Stock
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Unified Dirt Street Stockas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
Rock Auto
KE Sales  Service
Van Gemert Memorials
Hank Olson
Klink Equipment
Swinkles Trucking  Excavating
JLS Electric
Anderson Plumbing
Service Motor Company
Kurt Olson Construction
Lemmen-Thario Building Services
Andersen Basement Repair
Tri County Heating
Modern Built LLC
OReilly Auto Parts - Outagamie
Klink Hydraulics
Fast Signs - Outagamie
Lakeshore Family Funeral Homes
Professional Plating Inc
Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts
Len Ebert  Sons
Greenstone Farm Credit Services
Badger State Overhead Door
Elexco
Victory Sign
All Pro Custom Graphx
Jackson Point Sports Grille
TA Motorsports
Kwik Trip
Kens Sports
A-Rite Home Exterior Specialists
Baril Engine Rebuilding
Festival Foods
Razor Chassis
Budweiser - Outagamie
RacingJunk

Latest Photos