Event Profile

7/2/2021 at Outagamie Speedway

7/2/2021 at Outagamie Speedway

SPEED & FIREWORKS on Independence Day Weekend at Outagamie Speedway | Seymour, WI

Unified Dirt Street Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:18:59.721
PosStartDriverHometownCar
111Jesse KrahnBeaver Dam, WI55K
210James FletcherBeaver Dam, WI75F
39Paul WhiteGreen Bay, WI86W
414Brooke DiefenthalerManitowoc, WI35
57Jason WhiteRandolph, WI88W
66TJ EverardGreen Bay, WI88
78Josh McDonaldHilbert, WI6
85Ray RoeIron Ridge, WI43R
918Trey Van StratenHortonville, WI20T
102Dylan BreitHilbert, WI16B
1113Austin SteinkeSt Nazianz, WI24S
1220Dan KnausPickett, WI22K
1319Matt McDonaldManitowoc, WI6M
144Ben SchulteKaukana, WI15
1517Jacob RensBrandon, WI3R
16 (DNF)3Avery SchmidtHortonville, WI494
17 (DNF)1Kevin PowellPittsfield, WI5
DNS-Jeff RichardsMontello, WI10R
DNS-Kenny SchehrBeaver Dam, WI21X
DNS-Gary KasperekTigerton, WI2

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:05:42.394
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Gary KasperekTigerton, WI2
27Jacob RensBrandon, WI3R
32Trey Van StratenHortonville, WI20T
45Matt McDonaldManitowoc, WI6M
53Dan KnausPickett, WI22K
611Travis StrattonOshkosh, WI24
74Kayden YoungWeyauwega, WI76Y
88Justin HartelBaileys Harbor, WI99
DNS-Travis ZirbelGreen Bay, WI18Z
DNS-Shanon GueletteLuxemburg, WI111
DNS-David HoerningGrand Chute, WI79

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:18.336
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jesse KrahnBeaver Dam, WI55K
26Josh McDonaldHilbert, WI6
31Kevin PowellPittsfield, WI5
45TJ EverardGreen Bay, WI88
59Austin SteinkeSt Nazianz, WI24S
68Gary KasperekTigerton, WI2
72Kayden YoungWeyauwega, WI76Y
83Jacob RensBrandon, WI3R
DNS-David HoerningGrand Chute, WI79

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:51.481
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ben SchulteKaukana, WI15
22Dylan BreitHilbert, WI16B
38Jeff RichardsMontello, WI10R
46Paul WhiteGreen Bay, WI86W
55Brooke DiefenthalerManitowoc, WI35
63Trey Van StratenHortonville, WI20T
71Matt McDonaldManitowoc, WI6M
87Justin HartelBaileys Harbor, WI99
99Travis StrattonOshkosh, WI24

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:09:21.398
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16James FletcherBeaver Dam, WI75F
25Jason WhiteRandolph, WI88W
34Ray RoeIron Ridge, WI43R
42Avery SchmidtHortonville, WI494
57Kenny SchehrBeaver Dam, WI21X
61Dan KnausPickett, WI22K
7 (DNF)3Travis ZirbelGreen Bay, WI18Z
DNS-Shanon GueletteLuxemburg, WI111

IMCA Northern SportMod

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:18:59.721
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Tim SheppardBeaver Dam, WI29S
28Ryan SchmidtHortonville, WI464
31Mason WoodsShiocton, WI7W
45Matthew RadtkeMarion, WI1
53Derek FehlingBeaver Dam, WI25X
616Tyler SobiesczykShawano, WI27
77Cory KemkesAppleton, WI07
810Jayden SchmidtSeymour, WI24
914Elijah KoenigFox Lake, WI1K
1013Jeff SchmuhlFall River, WI11S
119Jake CarpenterGreen Bay, WI53
1217Bernie MillerHatley, WI00
1324Zackery RaabAntigo, WI74
1412Skyler WoodsBeaver Dam, WI32X
1520Chuck CarminSeymour, WI23C
1611Ryan BesawOmro, WI10B
1721Bryce ClementsSuring, WI02
1819Reagan MayOshkosh, WI119
1923Randy TheysAlgoma, WI12
2022Taylor SorensonPulaski WI, WI12S
2115Cole MagninOconto Falls, WI66
2218Dylon WaldvogelAntigo, WI52
23 (DNF)6Travis RhoadesShawano, WI94
24 (DNF)2Andy KlostermanCecil, WI28

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:04:52.923
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tyler SobiesczykShawano, WI27
21Reagan MayOshkosh, WI119
33Taylor SorensonPulaski WI, WI12S
44Kevin BethkeNeenah, WI09B
59James BohmGreen Bay, WI19
66Todd BoehnleinSeymour, WI58
710Doug Belongia65
87Christopher GilsonElkhart Lake, WI12D
9 (DNF)8Scott BesawOshkosh, WI19B
DQ5Matthew RoehlFond Du Lac, WI9

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:03:44.848
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bernie MillerHatley, WI00
24Chuck CarminSeymour, WI23C
31Randy TheysAlgoma, WI12
48AJ SpringbornShawano, WI81
55Troy DeGraveDe Pere, WI41
62Brady HarshbergerFond Du Lac, WI7
79Jerry VanderloopFreedom, WI7V
86Dylan LaseeGreen Bay, WI95X
9 (DNF)7Michael GilsonManitowoc, WI76
DNS-Nathan O'BrightDepere, WI19X

B Feature 3

10 laps | 00:04:59.809
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dylon WaldvogelAntigo, WI52
22Bryce ClementsSuring, WI02
38Zackery RaabAntigo, WI74
44Sean FalkBonduel, WI27F
55Cole CzarneskiDenmark, WI21CZ
69Taylor HaufschildtGreenville, WI26H
73JJ VanderloopFreedom, WI72
86David McCutcheonGreen Bay, WI799
DNS-Chris KuchtaCombined Locks, WI23K

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:50
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Matthew RadtkeMarion, WI1
27Jake CarpenterGreen Bay, WI53
36Ryan BesawOmro, WI10B
42Reagan MayOshkosh, WI119
58Bryce ClementsSuring, WI02
63Chuck CarminSeymour, WI23C
79Troy DeGraveDe Pere, WI41
84David McCutcheonGreen Bay, WI799
91AJ SpringbornShawano, WI81

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:06:30
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jayden SchmidtSeymour, WI24
25Travis RhoadesShawano, WI94
36Skyler WoodsBeaver Dam, WI32X
42Randy TheysAlgoma, WI12
51Taylor SorensonPulaski WI, WI12S
69Jerry VanderloopFreedom, WI7V
73Cole CzarneskiDenmark, WI21CZ
88Christopher GilsonElkhart Lake, WI12D
9 (DNF)4Zackery RaabAntigo, WI74

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Derek FehlingBeaver Dam, WI25X
23Andy KlostermanCecil, WI28
36Jeff SchmuhlFall River, WI11S
45Dylon WaldvogelAntigo, WI52
57Bernie MillerHatley, WI00
62Sean FalkBonduel, WI27F
71Todd BoehnleinSeymour, WI58
88Michael GilsonManitowoc, WI76
99Nathan O'BrightDepere, WI19X

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:06:20
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Cory KemkesAppleton, WI07
23Tim SheppardBeaver Dam, WI29S
36Elijah KoenigFox Lake, WI1K
45Tyler SobiesczykShawano, WI27
51JJ VanderloopFreedom, WI72
69Taylor HaufschildtGreenville, WI26H
78Doug Belongia65
8 (DNF)7Chris KuchtaCombined Locks, WI23K
DNS-James BohmGreen Bay, WI19

Heat 5

8 laps | 00:02:59
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mason WoodsShiocton, WI7W
26Ryan SchmidtHortonville, WI464
33Cole MagninOconto Falls, WI66
44Brady HarshbergerFond Du Lac, WI7
57Kevin BethkeNeenah, WI09B
68Matthew RoehlFond Du Lac, WI9
71Dylan LaseeGreen Bay, WI95X
8 (DNF)5Scott BesawOshkosh, WI19B

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:17:35.864
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason CzarapataPulaski, WI33X
24Trent NolanShawano, WI25
311Brandon CzarapataPulaski, WI33C
47Travis VanStratenHortonville, WI2T
512Rod SnellenbergerPulaski, WI10
610Logan LearyLittle Suamico, WI509
719Mike CoelPulaski, WI88
82Ronnie OttoFreedom, WI50O
99Brett WenzelManitowoc, WI0
1014Kyle FrederickOconto Falls, WI50F
115Shawn WagnerLena, WI55W
1216Josh MroczkowskiKrakow, WI81X
1318Dusty LobergerOCONTO, WI20L
1413Larry Karcz JrPulaski, WI36
15 (DNF)20Jacob AmbrosiousSeymour, WI17S
16 (DNF)17Jeff KroppPulaski, WI21K
17 (DNF)3Barry Streck4S
18 (DNF)6Aaron KarczPulaski, WI40
19 (DNF)15Jon Young5Y
DQ8Aaron StolpSuamico, WI19

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:03:44.911
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeff KroppPulaski, WI21K
21Mike CoelPulaski, WI88
33Aiden GretzKewaunne, WI24A
45Evan StaeckMerrill, WI119
56Nathan OttoGreen Bay, WI28
68Donny YoungWeyauwega, WI3Y
74Chris LoewenhagenKaukauna, WI10L
8 (DNF)7Patrick Farley Jr0F
DNS-JJ HashbargerBonduel, WI75W

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dusty LobergerOCONTO, WI20L
21Jacob AmbrosiousSeymour, WI17S
32Darren OttoGreen Bay, WI27
47Billy KnutzenBlack Creek, WI71K
53Tim PaitrickBeaver Dam, WI12P
65Dylan Sexton99S
78Kyle DomalickDe Pere, WI02D
8 (DNF)6Chas VanOoyenFreedom, WI26

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:05:50.115
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Logan LearyLittle Suamico, WI509
23Trent NolanShawano, WI25
34Shawn WagnerLena, WI55W
47Larry Karcz JrPulaski, WI36
56Mike CoelPulaski, WI88
61Aiden GretzKewaunne, WI24A
75Evan StaeckMerrill, WI119
8 (DNF)2Patrick Farley Jr0F
9 (DNF)9JJ HashbargerBonduel, WI75W

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:02.235
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Brandon CzarapataPulaski, WI33C
22Ronnie OttoFreedom, WI50O
34Aaron KarczPulaski, WI40
47Kyle FrederickOconto Falls, WI50F
56Jacob AmbrosiousSeymour, WI17S
61Tim PaitrickBeaver Dam, WI12P
73Dylan Sexton99S
8 (DNF)5Billy KnutzenBlack Creek, WI71K

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:47.411
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Brett WenzelManitowoc, WI0
28Rod SnellenbergerPulaski, WI10
36Travis VanStratenHortonville, WI2T
41Jon Young5Y
55Jeff KroppPulaski, WI21K
62Chris LoewenhagenKaukauna, WI10L
73Nathan OttoGreen Bay, WI28
84Donny YoungWeyauwega, WI3Y

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:03:15.649
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason CzarapataPulaski, WI33X
26Aaron StolpSuamico, WI19
32Barry Streck4S
44Josh MroczkowskiKrakow, WI81X
53Darren OttoGreen Bay, WI27
65Dusty LobergerOCONTO, WI20L
77Chas VanOoyenFreedom, WI26
88Kyle DomalickDe Pere, WI02D

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:09:13.193
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Al CottrellOshkosh, WI00A
25Matt BrehmerPulaski, WI23B
311Shaun BangartChilton, WI4
49Tony EverardGreen Bay, WI8
518Kyle JorgensonOneida, WI111
62Brandon VanOoyen52V
714Cody BoothOshkosh, WI3BC
84Michael BrehmerOconto Falls, WI43B
916Michael MeierChilton, WI8M
1010Trevor VandeheiSeymour, WI50X
1112Ben SchulteKaukana, WI15
128Brett DeprezGreen Bay, WI54
131Taylor JunkShawano, WI18
1417Thomas SchulteKaukauna, WI89
153Brian Watzka JrLuxemburg, WI17
1613Kyle WaltersGreen Bay, WI68
1715Bailey TateClintonville, WI27T
1820Justin FinlanTwo Rivers, WI21J
1919Jake WickesbergSeymour, WI32
20 (DNF)6Skyler BorkLittle Chute, WI787

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:04:21.184
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Thomas SchulteKaukauna, WI89
23Jake WickesbergSeymour, WI32
32Jake PetersBlack Creek, WI54P
46Andrew Behnke169
54Andrew PflugerShiocton, WI4RC
68Ben CaseLarson, WI22C
75Alexis CzarapataPulaski, WI15X
89Joey KrentzDenmark, WI26JK
9 (DNF)7William VandersteenKaukana, WI05

B Feature 2

10 laps | 00:03:59.881
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kyle JorgensonOneida, WI111
22Justin FinlanTwo Rivers, WI21J
33David CoxSeymour, WI125
45Ericka Van OoyenFreedom, WI26E
54Shawn CadyManitowoc, WI360
67Malachi BiermanAppleton, WI3B
79Tom BauerKaukauna, WI11
DNS-Clint MaluegBonduel, WI22
DNS-Bo WhiteSeymour, WI10

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:15
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Skyler BorkLittle Chute, WI787
28Shaun BangartChilton, WI4
36Brett DeprezGreen Bay, WI54
44Kyle WaltersGreen Bay, WI68
57Thomas SchulteKaukauna, WI89
69Jake WickesbergSeymour, WI32
73Alexis CzarapataPulaski, WI15X
8 (DNF)2William VandersteenKaukana, WI05
9 (DNF)1Joey KrentzDenmark, WI26JK

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:34
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Michael BrehmerOconto Falls, WI43B
26Tony EverardGreen Bay, WI8
38Ben SchulteKaukana, WI15
49Cody BoothOshkosh, WI3BC
57Kyle JorgensonOneida, WI111
65David CoxSeymour, WI125
72Ericka Van OoyenFreedom, WI26E
83Malachi BiermanAppleton, WI3B
91Tom BauerKaukauna, WI11

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Al CottrellOshkosh, WI00A
24Matt BrehmerPulaski, WI23B
33Brandon VanOoyen52V
42Bailey TateClintonville, WI27T
56Jake PetersBlack Creek, WI54P
61Andrew PflugerShiocton, WI4RC
77Andrew Behnke169
88Ben CaseLarson, WI22C

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:03:14
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Trevor VandeheiSeymour, WI50X
22Taylor JunkShawano, WI18
33Brian Watzka JrLuxemburg, WI17
47Michael MeierChilton, WI8M
55Justin FinlanTwo Rivers, WI21J
68Shawn CadyManitowoc, WI360
7 (DNF)4Bo WhiteSeymour, WI10
DNS-Clint MaluegBonduel, WI22

Results

<<>>
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021Unified Dirt Street Stock
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/18/2021Grand National
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/10/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/10/2021410 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway9/10/2021Grand National
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021Unified Dirt Street Stock
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Northern SportMod
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Stock Car
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Modified
Full Results
Outagamie Speedway8/20/2021IMCA Sport Compact
Full Results

Standings

<<>>
Unified Dirt Street Stockas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Northern SportModas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Stock Caras of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Modifiedas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
IMCA Sport Compactas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
Rock Auto
KE Sales  Service
Van Gemert Memorials
Hank Olson
Klink Equipment
Swinkles Trucking  Excavating
JLS Electric
Anderson Plumbing
Service Motor Company
Kurt Olson Construction
Lemmen-Thario Building Services
Andersen Basement Repair
Tri County Heating
Modern Built LLC
OReilly Auto Parts - Outagamie
Klink Hydraulics
Fast Signs - Outagamie
Lakeshore Family Funeral Homes
Professional Plating Inc
Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts
Len Ebert  Sons
Greenstone Farm Credit Services
Badger State Overhead Door
Elexco
Victory Sign
All Pro Custom Graphx
Jackson Point Sports Grille
TA Motorsports
Kwik Trip
Kens Sports
A-Rite Home Exterior Specialists
Baril Engine Rebuilding
Festival Foods
Razor Chassis
Budweiser - Outagamie
RacingJunk

Latest Photos