Outagamie Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Unified Street Stocks

Unified Street Stocks

Vetting Custom Rigs & Rides Unified Street Stocks battle it out.

Seubert Calf Ranches Late Models in action

Seubert Calf Ranches Late Models in action

42 Paul Ninzik, 89 Brad Mueller & 74 Mitch McGrath duel in Turn 2 at Outagamie Speedway

IMCA Modifieds on 7/12/24

IMCA Modifieds on 7/12/24

6 Konnor Willinski leads a trio of Professional Plating Inc IMCA Modifieds blasting through the corner at Outagamie Speedway.

IMCA Stock Cars

IMCA Stock Cars

Monroe Truck Equipment IMCA Stock Cars in action at Outagamie Speedway.


NAEYAERT, SNELLENBERGER, SCHROEDER & DIEFENTHALER SWEEP OUTAGAMIE ACTION
792
6/9/2024

6/9/2024

Outagamie Speedway


NAEYAERT, SNELLENBERGER, SCHROEDER & DIEFENTHALER SWEEP OUTAGAMIE ACTION

(Seymour, Wisconsin) June 7 - Track officials broke out the proverbial broom as four of the six divisions in action saw drivers earn clean sweeps at Outagamie Speedway in Seymour Friday.

Shawano late model veteran Tom Naeyeart scored the sweep in the late model division while Pulaski's 'Hot Rod' Snellenberger earned his first feature flag of the 2024 campaign with a heat win to boot. In addition Snelleberger scored career IMCA stock car win number 222 in his career that started in 1993.

Other 'sweepers' included Manitowoc racers Cody Schroeder (IMCA modified) and Paul Diefenthaler in the Unified street stock class.

Appleton' Cory Kemkes picked up the IMCA northern sportmod main event while Green Bay's Brett Deprez emerged triumphant by winning the IMCA sport compact feature.

In the late model main Naeyeart led virtually the entire contest. The veteran pilot lost the lead on a pair of circuits following a late race restart to a hard charging Mitch McGrath. McGrath and Naeyaert traded the top spot on a couple of occasions following a late race restart but Naeyaert hugged the bottom groove and hung on for the win – his first of the 2024 season. McGrath settled for runnerup money, followed by Troy Springborn, Ron Berna and Brad Moeller.

In the IMCA modified feature Schroeder whisked past Daniel Wilcox for the lead on lap nine and never looked back, picking up his first 'W' of the season here. Hometown driver Jayden Schmidt took second at the pay window, followed by Johnny Whitman, Marcus Yarie and Brandon Schmitt.

Snellenberger ducked underneath Tyler Wilson to snatch the lead on lap five and never relinquished the top spot the rest of the way. The sportmod feature was littered with cautions with Kemkes grabbing the lead on lap five from his 12th starting position and never surrendering the top spot the balance of the race.

In the Unified dirt street stock feature Diefenthaler, who started eighth on the grid, motored past Carter Besaw for the lead on lap six and never surrendered the lead the balance of the contest.

Action resumes next Friday, June 14. Action begins at 6:30 p.m. You can check outagamiespeedway.com for additional information.

RACE SUMMARY

LATE MODELS

Feature – Tom Naeyaert, Shawano; Mitch McGrath, Neosho; Troy Springborn, Shawano; Ron Berna, Abrams; Brad Mueller, Random Lake; Mike Mullen, Seymour; Jayden Schmidt, Seymour; Paul Ninzik, Medford; Justin Ritchie, New London; Justin Schmidt, Cleveland; Chris Engels, Green Bay; Sawyer Specht, Sheboygan Falls; Kevin Baldry, Omro; Kurt Moeller, Kaukauna; Aaron Reivitis, Shawano; Shawn Miller, Gillett; Kyle Frederick, Gillett

Heats 1) Naeyaert; Mike Mullen 2) Springborn; Justin Schmidt

IMCA MODIFIEDS

Feature – Cody Schroeder, Manitowoc; Jayden Schmidt, Seymour; Johnny Whitman, Suamico; Marcus Yarie, Wausau; Brandon Schmitt, Beaver Dam; Brian Mullen, Seymour; Konnor Wilinski, Seymour; Daniel Wilcox, Oconto Falls; Skyler Woods, Beaver Dam; Jeff Bodendorfer, Waterford; Jason Czarapata, Pulaski; Cole Czarneski, Denmark; John Schultz, Appleton; Jason Ebert, Clintonville; Tanner Janke, New London; Rob Charapata, Green Bay; Matt Klenz, West Bend; Gary Janke, Bear Creek; Chris Pigeon, Allouez; Adam Abbey, Marion

B MAINS 1) Czarapata; Charapata 2) Ebert; Gary Janke

Heats 1) Woods; Jayden Schmidt 2) Matt Klenz; Daniel Wilcox 3) Schroeder; Czarneski 4) Whitman; Wilinski

IMCA STOCK CARS

Feature – Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski; Tyler Wilson, Little Suamico; Clint Forstner, Shiocton; Frederick; Austin Jansen, Green Bay; Daniel Sell Jr, Suring; Aiden Gretz, Kewaunee; Czarneski; Josh Mroczkowski, Krakow; Dylan Stedjee, Shiocton; Chase Parker, Hortonville; Presley Harrington, Oshkosh; Tim Warner, Malone; Jeff Kropp, Pulaski; Brandon Schmitt, Beaver Dam; Clint Evans, Hortonville; Brett Wenzel, Manitowoc; Junior Karcz, Pulaski; Aaron Karcz, Pulaski; Keegan Van Ooyen, Freedom; Kyle Stedjee, Shiocton; Jesse Krahn, Beaver Dam; Brandon Paitrick, Beaver Dam; Dave Bouche, Algoma

B MAINS 1) Evans; Kyle Stedjee 2) Brandon Schmitt; Warner

Heats 1) Czarneski; Frederick 2) Mroczkowski; Jansen 3) Sell Jr; Wilson 4) Snellenberger; Forstner

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMODS

Feature – Cory Kemkes, Appleton; Tyler Demars, Green Bay; J.J. Vander Loop, Freedom; Jared Spaulding, Greenville; Barrett Hummelmeier, Beaver Dam; Dylan Schmidt Hortonville; Dylon Waldvogel, Antigo; Max Oreskovich, Clintonville; Chris Kuchta, Combined Locks; Shane Bahr, Greenville; Jim Zdroik, Hartford; Jerry Vander Loop, Freedom; Bernie Miller, Hatley; Taylor Sorenson, Pulaski; Austin Zdroik, Ashippun; Geoff Zdroik, Rubicon; Taylor Haufschildt, Wrightstown; Andrew Engels, Green Bay; Skyelin Krohlow, Suamico; Coy Vlies, Casco; Ryan Schmidt, Hortonville; Cole Slezewski, Pulaski

SEMI-FEATURES 1) Jerry Vander Loop; Jim Zdroik 2) Vlies; Bahr

Heats 1) Ryan Schmidt; Miller 2) J.J. Vander Loop; Kemkes 3) Oreskovich; Demars 4) Waldvogel; Kuchta

UNIFIED STREET STOCKS

Feature – Paul Diefelthaler, Manitowoc; Trey Van Straten, Hortonville; James Fletcher, Beaver Dam; Brooke Diefenthaler, Manitowoc; Carter Besaw, Omro; Beau Schroeder, Pulaski; Devin Yaeger, Menasha; Michael Czarapata, Pulaski; Ben Schulte, Kaukauna; Tyler Nettekoven, Appleton; Kayden Young, Weyauwega; Justin Jacobsen, Black Creek; Kaylee Greenwood, Suamico; Malachi Bierman, Appleton; Ford Malvitz, Sturgeon Bay; Travis Stratton, Oshkosh; Logan Wilde, Kimberly; Tony Everard, Green Bay; Mitch Meyerhofer, Sherwood; Eli Kaye, Brussels

Heats 1) Paul Diefenthaler; Kayden Young 2) Carter Besaw; Van Straten 3) Schroeder; Fletcher

IMCA SPORT COMPACTS

Feature – Brett Deprez, Green Bay; Al Cottrell, Oshkosh; Bailey Tate, Clintonville; T.J. Everard, Green Bay; Cody Booth, Oshkosh; Thomas Schulte, Kaukauna; Taylor Junk, Shawano; Tanner Pari, Clintonville; Bo White, Seymour; Trevor Vandehei, Seymour; Logan Boehnlein, Black Creek; Roland Vandehei III, Oconto; Alexis Czarapata, Pulaski; Nathan Bowers, Black Creek; Nick Everard, Green Bay; Kaden Cummings, Fond Du Lac; Gracie Smits, De Pere; Kyle Jorgenson, Oneida; Carl King, Shawano; David Cox, Seymour; Tucker Pari, Clintonville

Heats 1) King; Booth 2) Schulte; Deprez 3) T.J. Everard; Tucker Pari


Article Credit: Joe Verdegan

Submitted By: John Tienor

Article Media

Back to News

Driver Registration






KE Sales  Service
Van Gemert Memorials
Hank Olson
Klink Equipment
Swinkles Trucking  Excavating
Anderson Plumbing
Service Motor Company
Lemmen-Thario Building Services
Modern Built LLC
OReilly Auto Parts - Outagamie
Klink Hydraulics
Fast Signs - Outagamie
Lakeshore Family Funeral Homes
Professional Plating Inc
Len Ebert  Sons
Badger State Overhead Door
Elexco
Victory Sign
All Pro Custom Graphx
Jackson Point Sports Grille
TA Motorsports
Kens Sports
A-Rite Home Exterior Specialists
Baril Engine Rebuilding
Festival Foods
RacingJunk
Bolins Speedy Ts
Busch Light Wisconsin Distributors
Kailhofers
Ewert Pest  Wildlife Control
Trailer Express
CT Custom Wraps
Associates Insurance Agency
Elite Coatings Inc
Northwoods Fire Protection
Nelson Truck  Equipment Service
Whelen Engineering
Local Dirt Podcast
PC Sanitation
Midwest Equipment Services
Mikes Video
Dan Lewis Photography
Skilled Cornhole Boards
TJ Concrete  Construction
Joe Verdegan
Wolter Inc.
Seubert Calf Ranches
Northeast Wisconsin Manufacturing Alliance
Monroe Truck Equipment
Ricky Lemmen Trucking
Building Blocks Childcare Center
Schulte Showers  Construction
Chad Roffers Trucking
Vetting Customs Rigs and Rides
EMT International
Enstrom Helicopter International
MetalStorm, Inc
Laforce
Marine Travelift
Hart Design
Marion Body
Mid Valley Industries
Liebergen CDL Testing
EMT international
Enstrom
Hart Designs
LaForce
Marine Travelift
Marion Body
Metal Storm
Mid Valley Industry