Outagamie Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

30w Daniel Wilcox, 58 Marcus Yarie & 52bt Bruce Troesch battle for position in IMCA Modified action

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Schulte Showers & Construction / Building Blocks Childcare Center IMCA Sport Compacts in action.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Professional Plating Inc IMCA Modifieds in competition roaring through Turn 4.

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

3b Malachi Bierman, 5 Todd Berzowski & 75 James Fletcher in 3 wide action in the Vetting Customs Rigs & Rides Unified Street Stocks.


7/21/2023 - Outagamie Speedway

7/21/2023 - Outagamie Speedway

Seymour, WI

THUNDER AT THE FAIR, IRA 410 SPRINTS with IMCA Mods & Stock Cars

Outagamie County Fair presents THUNDER at the FAIR.
The Bumper to Bumper IRA Sprints at Outagamie Speedway presented by Klink Equipment & Elite Coatings, Inc..
The Sprints will be joined by Professional Plating Inc. IMCA Modifieds and IMCA Stock Cars. The IMCA divisions will be running for IMCA and Track points
Pit Admission:
Ages 10 & up - $25, ages 4-9 - $10, 3 & under free
Fair Parking: - $5, Fair Admission - $5
Grandstand event pricing:
$15 for adults
$10 for youth 12 & under

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Cars - Monroe Truck Equipment24 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds - Professional Plating Inc29 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Stock Cars - Monroe Truck Equipment

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Nick Strobbe Nick Strobbe Howard, WI Howard, WI 1
2 3 509 Logan Leary Logan Leary Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
3 4 24 Austin Jansen Austin Jansen Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
4 5 36 Larry Karcz Jr Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 1
5 7 2 Beau Schroeder Beau Schroeder Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
6 8 18 Daniel Sell Jr Daniel Sell Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI 2
7 1 21K Jeff Kropp Jeff Kropp Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -6
8 6 0F Patrick Farley Jr Patrick Farley Jr Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
All transfer

410 Sprints - Winged

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.017
2 15 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.038
3 11 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.045
4 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.051
5 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.073
6 6 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.088
7 1 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 12.149
8 10 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.173
9 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.212
10 22 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.261
11 23 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.323
12 7 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 12.327
13 4 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.375
14 21 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 12.398
15 25 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.422
16 24 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 12.515
17 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.533
18 13 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.568
19 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.573
20 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.656
21 19 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 12.672
22 3 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 12.690
23 16 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 12.995
24 2 17W Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.343
DNS 20 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 11.867
2 14 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 11.991
3 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.165
4 10 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.185
5 5 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.362
6 6 19J Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 12.453
7 13 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 12.498
8 8 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.541
9 11 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.741
10 17 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.848
11 9 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 12.952
12 16 38 Allen Hafford Allen Hafford Beach Park, IL Beach Park, IL 13.020
13 4 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 13.054
14 1 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.165
15 3 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 13.236
16 7 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.396
17 2 17W Dylan Winkel Dylan Winkel Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 15.003
DNS 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI
DNS 19 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI
DNS 20 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI
DNS 21 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI
DNS 22 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI
DNS 23 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
DNS 24 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI
DNS 25 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI

Driver Registration






KE Sales  Service
Van Gemert Memorials
Hank Olson
Klink Equipment
Swinkles Trucking  Excavating
Anderson Plumbing
Service Motor Company
Lemmen-Thario Building Services
Modern Built LLC
OReilly Auto Parts - Outagamie
Klink Hydraulics
Fast Signs - Outagamie
Lakeshore Family Funeral Homes
Professional Plating Inc
Len Ebert  Sons
Badger State Overhead Door
Elexco
Victory Sign
All Pro Custom Graphx
Jackson Point Sports Grille
TA Motorsports
Kens Sports
A-Rite Home Exterior Specialists
Baril Engine Rebuilding
Festival Foods
RacingJunk
Bolins Speedy Ts
Busch Light Wisconsin Distributors
Kailhofers
Ewert Pest  Wildlife Control
Trailer Express
CT Custom Wraps
Associates Insurance Agency
Elite Coatings Inc
Northwoods Fire Protection
Nelson Truck  Equipment Service
Whelen Engineering
Local Dirt Podcast
PC Sanitation
Midwest Equipment Services
Mikes Video
Dan Lewis Photography
Skilled Cornhole Boards
TJ Concrete  Construction
Joe Verdegan
Wolter Inc.
Seubert Calf Ranches
Northeast Wisconsin Manufacturing Alliance
Monroe Truck Equipment
Ricky Lemmen Trucking
Building Blocks Childcare Center
Schulte Showers  Construction
Chad Roffers Trucking
Vetting Customs Rigs and Rides